Home    About us    Courses    Applications    Students    Parents    Vacancies    Services    Alumni    News   
geography philosophy German Spanish
Woodhouse College
geography philosophy German Spanish

A level results 2017

SubjectEntry% A*% A*-A% A*-B% Pass
 Accounts150%13%27%87%
 Art3517%54%97%100%
 Biology1704%25%48%99%
 Business Studies234%22%61%100%
 Chemistry1885%35%60%98%
 Classics420%24%64%100%
 Computing186%17%28%94%
 Economics1203%28%63%100%
 English Language417%22%46%100%
 English Literature1667%27%79%100%
 French2313%39%78%100%
 Further Maths6216%40%63%97%
 Geography775%39%83%100%
 German813%50%100%100%
 History13211%42%74%98%
 Italian10%100%100%100%
 Law303%47%100%100%
Maths30924%40%63%97%
 Music90%11%78%100%
 Music Technology714%14%43%100%
 Philosophy375%30%68%100%
 Physical Education1010%40%50%100%
 Physics927%34%59%100%
 Politics7214%36%71%99%
 Psychology1475%31%63%100%
 Religious Studies1414%21%79%100%
 Sociology492%18%63%100%
 Spanish2512%36%72%100%
 Theatre Studies323%44%84%100%
Total19549.5%33%66%99%